Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Madison Youth Basketball Association RSS news feed.
2018-2019 Rosters
10/19/2018
6G Black Coach: Brian Hughes Izzy Bowler Caroline Courtney Cora...
5B Repeats as Hoopfest Champ!!!
03/21/2018
The 5B squad, coached by Marc Markovitz, won Hoopfest for the...
6B Gold Brings Home Hoopfest Title!!!
03/21/2018
6B Gold, coached by Pistol Pete Kasper, defeated Coginchaug...
 
2018-2019 Rosters

6G Black

Coach: Brian Hughes

Izzy Bowler

Caroline Courtney

Cora Davia

Taylor Ferraiolo

Ella Helfrich

Nora Hughes

Morgan Mastrobattisto

Chloe Rachler

Alexa Young

 

7G Black

Coach: Mike Schwarz

Juliette Brenza

Reese Ciecko

Ava Davies

Katie Flanagan

Elise Owen

Abbey Richard

Lucy Schwarz

Rebecca Snyder

Paige Steffen

Regan Suerth

 

8G Black

Coach: Jay Canth

Maya Blomberg

AubreyCanth

Annie Goodrich

Maya Howard

Natalie Lucas

Carson Miller

Dakota Rourke

Olivia Schofield

Kaileigh Tarantino

 

4B Black

Coach: Dan Shay

Banks Babjak

Ethan Byrne

Patrick Cahill

Dylan Chang

Brayden Dempsey

Lincoln Miller

Lucca Boyce

Tim McSweeney

Luke Medeiros

Drew Polding

James Portley

Billy Shay

 

5B Black

Coach: Andy McCullough

Drew Catala

Clay Cosgriff

Drew Horn

Nick Maynard

Jonas Markovitz

Thomas McCullough

Bobby Reh

Brendan Riordan

Heath Schwarz

Liam Scott

Gavin Waterman

 

5B Gold

Coach: TBD

Finn Barry

Kyle Borduas

Ayden Brennan

Brennen Catino

Calvin Davies

Sean Healy

Stone Leckey

Colin Menard

Tim O’Malley

Cole Preskar

Michael Usiak

Tommy Volz

 

6B Black

Coach: Marc Markovitz

Elijah Avery-Turner

Nick Bilatus

Orion Brueckner

Griffin Byrne

Chase Geremia

Jack Healy

Sam Markovitz

Quinton O’Dea

Shailen Pathy

Matt Petersen

Michael Mazzola

 

7B Black

Coach: David Antonetti

Eli Ackerman

Nicholas Antonetti

Aidan Dolan

Aidan Doyle

Kyle Hoffman

Ben Kuja

Tyler Maynard

Tai Nuzzi

Owen Preskar

Jack Shay

 

7B Gold

Coach: Pete Kasper

Connor Balletto

Chase Docker

Cavan Dowler

Matthew Kasper

Danny McSweeney

David Quoka

Johnny Reh

Jake Roberts

Hunter Siuzdak

Jack Tompkins

Ben Volz

 

8B Black

Coach: Jon Cohen

Adam Coe

Kaleb Cohen

Wade Donofrio

Hudson Geremia

David Howe

Matt Marra

Nick Paolella

Jacob Rachler

Jackson Raisbeck

Reece Scott


by posted 10/19/2018
5B Repeats as Hoopfest Champ!!!

The 5B squad, coached by Marc Markovitz, won Hoopfest for the second year in a row, defeating Westport, 42-32!


by posted 03/21/2018
6B Gold Brings Home Hoopfest Title!!!

6B Gold, coached by Pistol Pete Kasper, defeated Coginchaug 48-31 to win the Hoopfest championship on Sunday!


by posted 03/21/2018
Sponsored By