Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017-2018 MYBA Rosters

2017-2018 MYBA Rosters

 

GIRLS TEAMS

 

5th Grade Girls

Head coach: Brian Hughes

Isabel Bowler

Caroline Courtney

Cora Davia

Taylor Ferraiolo

Ella Helfrich

Nora Hughes

Chloe Marra

Morgan Mastrobattisto

Chloe Rachler

Ariana Potter

Alexa Young

 

6th Grade Girls

Head coach: Mike Schwarz

Juliette Brenza

Reese Ciecko

Ava Davies

Katie Flanagan

Elise Owen

Abbey Richard

Lucy Schwarz

Rebecca Snyder

Paige Steffen

Regan Suerth

 

7th Grade Girls

Head coach: Jay Canth

Maya Blomberg

Aubrey Canth

Annie Goodrich

Maya Howard

Natalie Lucas

Carson Miller

Coco Rourke

Olivia Schofield

Kaileigh Tarantino

Laila Haraj-Sai

 

8th Grade Girls

Head coach: Paul Maxwell

Reilly Dolan

Reilly Duncanson

Alanna Fay

Kelly Fay

Emily Gervais

Abigail Leckey

Taitum Maxwell 

Natalia Nolan

Berkeley Porter 

Brooke Salutari

 

 

BOYS TEAMS

 

4th Grade Boys

Head coach: Andy McCullough

Drew Catala

Clay Cosgriff

Sean Healy

Drew Horn

Jonas Markovitz

Nick Maynard

Thomas McCullough

Cole Preskar

Bobby Reh

Heath Schwarz

Liam Scott

Gavin Waterman

 

5th Grade Boys Black

Head coach: Mark Markovitz

Elijah Avery-Turner

Orion Brueckner

Chase Geremia

Jack Healy

Sam Markovitz

Michael Mazzola

Quinton O’Dea

Shailen Pathy

Matthew Petersen

Steven Wheeler

 

6th Grade Boys Gold

Head coach: Pete Kasper

Connor Balletto

Chase Docker 

Aidan Dolan

Matt Kasper

Danny McSweeney

David Quoka 

Johnny Reh 

Jake Roberts

Jack Schroeder

Braeden Simmons

Cooper Tozier 

Ben Volz

 

6th Grade Boys Black

Head coach: David Antonetti

Eli Ackerman

Nicholas Antonetti 

Aidan Doyle

Kyle Hoffman 

Ben Kuja 

Tyler Maynard

Tai Nuzzi

Owen Preskar

Jack Shay

Jack Tompkins

 

7th Grade Boys Gold

Head coach: Julie Lucas

Adam Coe

Jack Drought

Julian Evans

Court Lucas

Jack McDevitt

Nick Paolella

Kiran Pathy

Troy Piascik

Reece Scott

Matthew Xu

 

7th Grade Boys Black

Head coach: Jon Cohen

Kaleb Cohen

Wade Donofrio

Hudson Geremia

David Howe

Casey Hurtgen

Matt Marra

Jackson Raisbeck

Everett Rathe

Braden Tozier

Jacques Violette

 

8th Grade Boys Gold

Head coach: Mike Testa

Declan DiProspero

Jack Gara

Brian Girardi

Gavin Jorens

Ryan Knight

Ethan O'Brien 

Justin Padelli

Angelo Pilla

Logan Rothschild

Matt Rossi

Cam Testa

 

8th Grade Boys Black

Head coach: Kristen Waterman 

Trey Adams

David Antonetti

Jack Balletto

Patch Flanagan

Danny Hilmer

Jack Kayal

Will Kranzler

Kevin Nizolek

Morgan Veth

Matthew Waterman


by posted 10/15/2017